DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

Sl.No Name of the Officer Designation Contact No Email ID
1 Smt Anitha Ramachandran District Collector 8331997001 collector-ydr@telangana.gov.in
2 Sri G Ramesh Additional Collector 8331997002 jc-ydr@telangana.gov.in
3 Sri Kheemiya Naik District Revenue Officer 8331997003 yadadridro@gmail.com
4 Sri Narayana Reddy Deputy Commisioner of Police
8333993544
dcpbhongir@gmail.com
5 Sri M Upender reddy District Rural Development Officer 9494943065 drdayadadri@gmail.com
6 Sri M.V.Bhopal Reddy Revenue Divisional Officer,Bhongir 8331997004 rdobhongir2002@yahoo.com
7 Sri S.Suraj Kumar Revenue Divisional Officer,Choutuppal 8331997005 rdobhongir2002@yahoo.com
8 Sri Dr.B Shamba Shiva Rao DM & HO 9494282233 dmhoyadadri@gmail.com
9 Smt. G.S.S.Kumari District BC Development officer 9866543472 dbcdoygt@yahoo.com
10 Sri J Nagender District.Youth & Sports Development Officer 9849913077 dysoyadadri@gmail.com
11 Sri Srikanth District Marketing Officer 7330733616 admgyadadri@gmail.com
12 Smt K Anuradha District Agriculture Officer 7288894478 daoyadadri@gmail.com
13 Sri Madhusudhan AD Survey Land Records 9704677101 dslryadadri@gmail.com
14 Smt Chaitanya Jaini District Education Officer 7995087630 deo_ydd@yahoo.com
15 Sri Jagadhishwar District Panchayat Officer 8686864466 dpoyadadri@gmail.com
16 Smt R.Sushmitha District Town Planning Officer 9849386999 ramanujamsusmitha@gmail.com
17 Sri Ramachandar District Irrigation and Development Corporation 7093890656 deeapsidcmlg@gmail.com
18 Smt P.Sandhya Rani District Civil Supplies Officer 8008534196 dcsoyadadri@gmail.com
19 Smt M SriLakshmi General Manager Industrial Department 9640909806 jd_coi@yahoo.com
20 Sri J Sajan Kumar Chief Planning Offier 9849901412 cpoyadadri@gmail.com
21 Sri D.Venkateshwar Reddy District Forest Officer 9440810158 dfoydd@gmail.com
22 Sri Jagadheesh DPRO 8897811393 dpro.yadadri.ts@gmail.com
23 Sri J.Rama Rao District SC Development Officer 9441111999 dpro.yadadri.ts@gmail.com
24 Sri K.Pramood District Manager Arogyasri 8333815944 dmpramod@aarogyasri.gov.in
25 Sri K.Satyanarayana District Minority Welfare Officer 8331046391 dmwoyadadri@gamil.com
26 Smt Sahithi Paramkusham District Employment Officer 8106721415 sathyavathi09@gmail.com
27 Smt P.Sharadha District Welfare Officer, WCD & SC Department 9492204510 dwoyadwcdsc@gmail.com
27 Smt K V Krishnaveni District Welfare Officer, WCD & SC Department 9703511466 dwoyadwcdsc@gmail.com
28 Smt Bhagya Lakshmi District Audit Officer 9966517674 daosayadadri.ts@gmail.com
29 Sri Venkataramana AD Mines & Geology Dept 9440817781 admg.yadadri@gmail.com
30 Sri Y.Surender Reddy District Transport Officer 8501874455 dto_yadadri@tstransport.in
31 Sri T.Venkat Reddy District Co-operative Officer 9100115660 dcoyadari@gmail.com
32 Smt krishana Priya Excise Department 9491813729 esyadadri@gmail.com
33 Sri R.Suresh District Treasury Officer 7995572291 rsuresh8999@gmail.com
34 Sri Venkateshwarlu AD, Handlooms & Textiles 9848325904 yadadrihandtex@gmail.com
35 Smt Shakela Banu District Fisheries Offier 9493828469 dfoyadadri@gmail.com
36 Sri V Krishna District Veterinary & Animal Husbandary Officer 9989997697 dvahoyadadri@gmail.com
37 Sri K.Suresh District Horticultur & Sericulture officer 8374449071 dhsoyadadri@gmail.com
38 Sri P.Joga Reddy District Panchayat Raj Engineering Dept 8712867057 ee_pr_bgr@telangana.gov.in
39 Sri S.Srinivasa Rao District Labour Department 9492555338 srinivasalo338@gmail.com
40 Sri Dr.Chandulal Telangana Vaidhana Parishad District Head Quarters Hospital Supdt (DCHS) 9676507838 msahbngr@gmail.com
41 Sri M.Gopi Krishna TSCSCL 7995050730 dmcscyadadri@gmail.com
42 Sri K.Mangtha Naik District Tribal Development Officer 9440605607 dtdo.yadadri@gmail.com
43 Sri S.Jithender District Ground Water Officer 7032982036 dgwoyadadri@gmail.com
44 Sri U.Shankaraiah District Road & Buildings Officer (EE R&B) 9440818099 eerbbng@gmail.com
45 Sri Y.Muralidhar Reddy TSSPDCL (Electricity Department) 7901093549 de_o_bhongiri@tssouthernpower.com
46 Sri K.Srinivas Reddy District Project manager (DRDO) Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District 9666448897 drdayadadri@gmail.com
47 Sri V.Nageswarrao DY.EE,EDWIDC 9704701619 dyeebohngir@gmail.com
48 Sri M.Shiva kumar AE,EWIDC 9440080240 mathamsiva1967@gmail.com
49 Sri T.Ramachandraiah District Irrigation Officer 7093890653 eeib.bhgr@gmail.com
50 Sri Ch.Sampath Kumar District Drug Inspector 8333925882 sampathkumar_ch@yahoo.com
51 Smt B.Parimala AE (RWS&S) 9177749639 districtengineerydr@gmail.com
52 Sri Vamshi Krishna MC,(Bhongir) 9849905913 mcbhongir@yahoo.com
53 Sri Sathyanarayana DM Civil Supplies 9963533323 dmcscyadadri@gmail.com
54 Sri Venukumar EEPH 7674077831 dyeephnlg@gmail.com
55 Smt S.Mamatha Dist.Adult Education 9441627390 surabhimamatha75@gmail.com
56 M.V.Laxmi Dist.Endownment Department 9885774816
57 Sri T.Nayak Dist.Food Safety Officer 9676974565
58 Sri Sanjay Dist.Legal Metrology Officer 9000002897
59 Smt B Balamma Dist Library Officer 8978801507
60 Sri K.Nagarjuna Babu Dist.Lead Manager 89493849344
61 Sri P. Jagadish Dist Public Relation Officer 9949351698 dpro.yadadri.ts@gmail.com
62 Sri Lakshman Dist.EE RWS Officer 9100120954 districtengineerydr@gmail.com
63 Sri Praveen Dist.Register(Nalgonda) 7093920217
64 Sri P.Jawaharlal Telangana State Polluction Control Board,EE 994979336
65 Sri R Ramesh TSDDCF Ltd, Vijaya Dairy 9515060695
66 Sri K A Hanok R.T.C 7382837047
67 Sri K.Srinivasulu National Highway Authority of India 9848123106
68 Sri Dr A Bhanu prasad Nodel Officer Degree College 9848385850
69 Sri Ramani Nodel Officer Intermediate Education 7997994361
70 Smt B Anitha Coordinator for Hostels 9949356343